when using Firefox 64.0.2 (64-bits) I get this error message when clicking to next photo, so far this only happens in firefox, it works in Chrome 71.0.3578.98 (64-bits), Opera, Internet Explorer
{"rmsP":"j1","rmsS":false,"rmsM":"No Protocol Version"}this happens if I lick on next, but when select previous url and then click back I get it too. so I can't go back via the next and previous photo.
Update: I did some more testing, in chrome for some reason I cant click back sometimes, but can only click forward.
https://www.trailforks.com/photo/15410539/ I click and get to https://www.trailforks.com/photo/16411072/ I click back and I also get to the same image.
more testing in opera: I click back or forward, and get to bike park page, or photos page, or some random photo.
but the photo voter seems to work now, it did not yesterday.
Thats odd. The notice I get links to this trail which is not even hidden. Runter-zum-Wasserfall.
@canadaka (Trevor) will have to look into that.
I'm now seeing something similar with a new trail. This trail is showing a duplicate GPS match with the name of another trail (finally!), however it's not the hidden trail which I assume triggered the duplicate match - instead it points to another public trail in the same area (Weitblick), but that one is far enough away so it shouldn't trigger anything.
Please post errors, and problems here so we can fix them!
I'm trying to add a route using winter only trails. However, when I try it only shows me the summer trails, not the winter ones (even when I click on the winter trails in the layers menu).
Please post errors, and problems here so we can fix them!
I'm trying to add a route using winter only trails. However, when I try it only shows me the summer trails, not the winter ones (even when I click on the winter trails in the layers menu).
Thanks for any help you can give
The "Ride/Route Planner" currently only works for summer MTB trails. I hope to change that sometime in 2019.
Route POIs are a nice feature on long bike packing routes but I think I've found a bug. If you subsequently go back and edit the route (add in a few kilometers) the route POIs become shifted on the elevation profile graph. They don't seem to update. I picked this up when a few summits I added as route POIs are now graphed at the wrong place.
Hi. Every single one of my historical ride logs disappeared sometime yesterday afternoon. I didn't delete anything. Don't even know how. Can they be recovered?
Hi. Every single one of my historical ride logs disappeared sometime yesterday afternoon. I didn't delete anything. Don't even know how. Can they be recovered?
Same, well only rides that weren't linked to a strava activity have disappeared, which is most of my older ones and whenever I forget my gps.
Hi. Every single one of my historical ride logs disappeared sometime yesterday afternoon. I didn't delete anything. Don't even know how. Can they be recovered?
Same, well only rides that weren't linked to a strava activity have disappeared, which is most of my older ones and whenever I forget my gps.